Firearm Information: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
gaming asylum fandom wiki>Chowmein02 |
gaming asylum fandom wiki>AsylumAustin.M No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
*'''Rebel Training''' - Ability to purchase rebel firearms (Purchased at the rebel outposts). | *'''Rebel Training''' - Ability to purchase rebel firearms (Purchased at the rebel outposts). | ||
*'''Bounty Hunter License''' - Ability to purchase bounty hunter firearms (Purchased at the bounty hunter bases). | *'''Bounty Hunter License''' - Ability to purchase bounty hunter firearms (Purchased at the bounty hunter bases). | ||
*'''Union Member Card''' - Ability to purchase Union Workers firearms (Purchased at the Altis Workers Headquarters in Kavala). | |||
==Civilian Firearms== | ==Civilian Firearms== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
| 6.5mm | | 6.5mm | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Union Workers Firearms === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible" | |||
! colspan="6" |Union Worker Firearms | |||
|- | |||
|Gun | |||
|Price | |||
|Purchase Location | |||
|Legality | |||
|Caliber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PM 9 mm | |||
|$1,250 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|9mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rook-40 9 mm | |||
|$1,500 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|9mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PDW2000 9mm | |||
|$3,500 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|9mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sting 9 mm | |||
|$4,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|9mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ACP-C2 .45 ACP | |||
|$2,500 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|.45 ACP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vermin SMG .45 ACP | |||
|$4,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|.45 ACP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mk20 5.56 mm | |||
|$4,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|5.56mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mk20C 5.56mm | |||
|$4,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|5.56mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TRG-21 5.56 mm | |||
|$4,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|5.56mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CAR-95 5.8 mm | |||
|$4,500 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|5.8mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CAR-95 GL 5.8 mm | |||
|$5,500 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|5.8mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katiba 6.5 mm | |||
|$5,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|6.5mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Katiba Carbine 6.5 mm | |||
|$5,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|6.5mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Type 115 6.5 mm | |||
|$6,000 | |||
|Altis Workers Union Headquarters | |||
|Legal | |||
|6.5mm | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Rebel Firearms=== | ===Rebel Firearms=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 24 November 2024
Introduction
This guide will cover all things related with Asylum's firearms.
- Legality is based on the assumption that you have any and all required licenses. Weapons will only be marked illegal if they are illegal regardless of licenses.
- Prices and legality of all firearms are subject to change.
- Weapons that are available in multiple shops will only be listed once, but will have all locations where they can be purchased listed.
- APD weapons are listed only once under the first rank they are unlocked. Each rank has access to all previous weapons from lower ranks.
- All weapons that have multiple mag types have the ability to both down (Non-Lethal) or kill (Lethal) another player. The magazine types for lethal and non-lethal ammunition are as follows:
- 5.56mm (Green Tracer) - Non Lethal
- 5.56mm (Yellow Tracer) - Lethal
- 6.5mm (Red Tracer) - Non Lethal
- 6.5mm (STANAG) - Lethal
Licenses
Some of the firearms listed below require licenses in order for them to be purchasable. Licenses for firearms are bought at their respective shops, listed below.
- Firearms License - Ability to purchase basic firearms (Purchased at the gun store).
- Rebel Training - Ability to purchase rebel firearms (Purchased at the rebel outposts).
- Bounty Hunter License - Ability to purchase bounty hunter firearms (Purchased at the bounty hunter bases).
- Union Member Card - Ability to purchase Union Workers firearms (Purchased at the Altis Workers Headquarters in Kavala).
Civilian Firearms
Civilian Firearms
| Civilian Firearms | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Purchase Location | Legality | Caliber | ||
| PM 9mm | $1,250 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost | Legal | 9mm | ||
| Rook-40 | $1,500 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost | Legal | 9mm | ||
| ACP-C2 | $2,500 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost | Legal | .45 ACP | ||
| Zubr | $2,500 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost, Hunting Grounds | Legal | .45 ACP | ||
| PDW2000 | $3,500 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost | Legal | 9mm | ||
| SDAR | $3,500 | Gun Store, Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.56mm | ||
| Flare Gun | $500 | Gun Store, Bounty Hunter Base, Rebel Outpost | Legal | Signal Flare | ||
Bounty Hunter Firearms
| Bounty Hunter Firearms | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Purchase Location | Legality | Caliber | ||
| P07 | $1,000 | Bounty Hunter Base | Legal | 9mm | ||
| Sting | $4,000 | Bounty Hunter Base | Legal | 9mm | ||
| Vermin SMG | $4,000 | Bounty Hunter Base, Rebel Outpost | Legal | .45 ACP | ||
| TRG-20 | $5,500 | Bounty Hunter Base | Legal | 5.56mm | ||
| SPAR-16 | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost, Skiptracer Shop | Legal | 5.56mm | ||
| MXC | $6,000 | Skiptracer Shop (Bounty Hunter Base) | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| MX | $6,500 | Skiptracer Shop (Bounty Hunter Base) | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
Union Workers Firearms
| Union Worker Firearms | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Purchase Location | Legality | Caliber | |
| PM 9 mm | $1,250 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 9mm | |
| Rook-40 9 mm | $1,500 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 9mm | |
| PDW2000 9mm | $3,500 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 9mm | |
| Sting 9 mm | $4,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 9mm | |
| ACP-C2 .45 ACP | $2,500 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | .45 ACP | |
| Vermin SMG .45 ACP | $4,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | .45 ACP | |
| Mk20 5.56 mm | $4,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 5.56mm | |
| Mk20C 5.56mm | $4,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 5.56mm | |
| TRG-21 5.56 mm | $4,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 5.56mm | |
| CAR-95 5.8 mm | $4,500 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 5.8mm | |
| CAR-95 GL 5.8 mm | $5,500 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 5.8mm | |
| Katiba 6.5 mm | $5,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 6.5mm | |
| Katiba Carbine 6.5 mm | $5,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 6.5mm | |
| Type 115 6.5 mm | $6,000 | Altis Workers Union Headquarters | Legal | 6.5mm | |
Rebel Firearms
| Rebel Firearms | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Purchase Location | Legality | Caliber | ||
| Sawed Off Shotgun | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 12Ga | ||
| Shotgun | $6,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 12Ga | ||
| AK-12 | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| AKS-74U | $3,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.45mm | ||
| AKU-12 | $6,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| CAR-95 | $4,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.8mm | ||
| Katiba | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| Katiba Carbine | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| LIM-85 | $30,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.56mm | ||
| Mk-I EMR | $9,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| Mk14 | $6,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| Mk14 Classic | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| Mk18 ABR | $8,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| Mk20 | $3,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.56mm | ||
| Mk200 | $25,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| Mk20C | $3,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.56mm | ||
| P90 SMG | $8,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.7mm | ||
| Promet | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| Promet MR | $6,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| Protector | $3,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 9mm | ||
| Rahim | $5,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| SPAR-17 | $7,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 7.62mm | ||
| TRG-21 | $3,500 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 5.56mm | ||
| Type 115 | $6,000 | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | 6.5mm | ||
| RPG | Unknown | Rebel Outpost | Illegal | PG-7VM HEAT | ||
| Zafir | N/A | Rare Drop | Illegal | 7.62×54 mmR | ||
Police Weapons
Cadets
| Cadets | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | ||||
| P07 | $500 | 9mm | ||||
| Protector | $1,250 | 9mm | ||||
| Sting | $2,000 | 9mm | ||||
| Mk20 | $1,250 | 5.56mm | ||||
| SPAR-16 | $2,000 | 5.56mm | ||||
Constables
| Constables | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | ||||
| SDAR | $1,500 | 5.56mm | ||||
| Promet | $2,500 | 6.5mm | ||||
| MXC | $2,000 | 6.5mm | ||||
| MX | $2,500 | 6.5mm | ||||
Corporals
| Corporals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | Undercover Only | |||
| Rook-40 | $750 | 9mm | Yes | |||
| Promet MR | $3,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||
| MXM | $3,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||
| TRG-20 | $1,750 | 5.56mm | Yes | |||
| TRG-21 | $1,750 | 5.56mm | Yes | |||
| Mk20C | $1,750 | 5.56mm | Yes | |||
| Type 115 | $3,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||
Sergeants
| Sergeants | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | Undercover Only | |||
| Zubr | $1,500 | .45 ACP | Yes | |||
| Promet GL | $3,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||
| MX 3GL | $3,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||
| SPAR-16s | $5,000 | 5.56mm | No | |||
| Katiba | $3,250 | 6.5mm | Yes | |||
| Katiba Carbine | $3,250 | 6.5mm | Yes | |||
Lieutenants
| Lieutenants | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | Undercover Only | |||
| Kozlice | Unknown | 12 Guage | Yes | |||
| 4-five | $750 | .45 ACP | No | |||
| CAR-95 | $3,000 | 5.8mm | Yes | |||
| Mk-I EMR | $5,000 | 7.62mm | No | |||
| SPAR-17 | $4,500 | 7.62mm | No | |||
| Mk-18 ABR | $5,200 | 7.62mm | Yes | |||
| Mk14 | $4,250 | 7.62mm | Yes | |||
| Rahim | $3,250 | 7.62mm | Yes | |||
| AK-12 | $4,250 | 7.62mm | Yes | |||
| AKM | $4,000 | 7.62mm | Yes | |||
Captains
| Captains | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun | Price | Caliber | Undercover Only | |||
| MX SW | $5,000 | 6.5mm | No | |||